(NCR) North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 – 3093 Apprentice Posts, Apply Online

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 apply for 3093 Apprentice posts online at rrcnr.org – The Northern Railway is accepting applications for around 3093 apprentice positions. Northern Railways Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has posted an “indicative announcement” on its website for the recruitment of 3093 apprentice positions. The application period will start on September 20 and continue till October 20. Eligible and interested applicants will be able to fill the online application form on the RRC of Northern Railway’s official website. Apprenticeship positions will be filled at Northern Railway’s different divisions, units, and workshops.

Candidates who have passed the class 10 board examination or its equivalent under the class 12 system, as well as hold an Industrial Training Institute (ITI) certificate in the related trade from a recognized institute. In the meanwhile, the South East Central Railway (SECR) is taking applications for apprentice positions in its many branches. On its official website, SECR is accepting applications for 432 apprentices in several trades (secr.indianrailways.gov.in). On October 10, the online application procedure will come to an end. Along with the application form, candidates must submit their class 10 and ITI grades.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021-

Every year, the Northern Railways Railway Recruitment Cell issues recruitment notices for this position, with a total of 3095 positions available this year. To be considered for this position, you must apply online. The notification for which was released on September 14, 2021. The online application process will begin on September 20, 2021, and the organization has set a deadline of October 20, 2021, after which you will not be able to apply. This recruitment is being held at the state level, and only locals of this state are eligible to apply. Every year, a huge number of applicants apply for this position, but only those who are qualified get hired.

NCR Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Highlights

Name of the OrganizationNorth Central Railway (NCR)
Name of the PostApprentice
Number of Vacancies3093
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Application Starting Date14th Sept 2021
Application Closing Date20th Oct 2021
Job LocationDelhi
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
LevelState Level
Official notificationNCR Apprentice Official Notification
How to apply for this PostClick here for a direct link to apply
Official Websitewww.rrcnr.org
(NCR) North Central Railway Recruitment 2021
North Central Railway Recruitment Apprentice

NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225
Cluster Ambala (UMB)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
Cluster Delhi DLI
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458
  • Apprentice – 3093 Posts

Eligibility Criteria for North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021-

To be considered for this position, you must first fill out an application form. For this, you must take care of a few things, and the organization has established some regulations that must be followed. Since the announcement for the recruitment of Apprentices has been issued with a high number of openings, namely 3093, candidates are expected to apply in large numbers. Before applying, interested individuals must read the entire qualifying conditions. The educational requirements and age limit are shown below.

  • Qualification-When applying for this position, you must consider your educational qualifications because only those who meet the requirements will be considered. Your educational qualification for this position is a 12th-grade pass, and you must have an ITI certificate, or else your application will be rejected.
  • Age-To applies, you must be at least 18 years old. To apply, you must be 15 years old or older, with a maximum age of 24 years. You will be unable to apply if your age falls outside of this range. The age relaxation for this position will be informed to you through notice.

RRC North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Selection Criteria and Process-

The candidates for the RRC North Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 will be chosen based on their Class 10 grades, which will be followed by document verification. Once the official notice is issued, candidates can examine the specifics of the selection criteria. You will only be hired if you pass the selection process after applying. The organization will administer the test. There will be no written test for this position, and you will be chosen and hired only based on screening and inspection.

Application Fees-

To be considered for this position, you must pay the required application fee. This cost is set independently for each category, and you may only submit your application online. All applicants must pay a fee of Rs. 100. SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates do not have to pay a fee.

Please note that the application cost is non-refundable.

Other (RRB) Railway Related links
RRB NTPC Results 2021 CBT 1 Phase 1, 2, 3, 4,5, 6 CEN 01/2019
(NCR) North Central Railway Recruitment 2021
Other Railway Recruitment Notifications 2021

FAQs-

How many RRC Apprentice Posts for NCR are currently available?

3093 posts are currently available for RRC Apprentice Posts for NCR.

What qualifications are required for the RRC NCR Apprentice post?

Candidates who have completed their 10th grade and have completed an ITI program are eligible to apply for these positions.

What is the procedure for applying for RRC Recruitment 2021?

On the official website, www.rrcnr.org, you may apply online.

When is the deadline for RRC North Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

The deadline for RRC North Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 is the 20th of October, 2021.

What is the start date for RRC North Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

The start date for RRC North Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 is 14th September 2021

How to apply online for North Central Railway Recruitment 2021?

From September 20 to October 20, 2021, eligible and interested applicants can apply online on the official website by following the steps below:

  • Below is a link to the official notification.
  • Read the information carefully and make sure you satisfy the requirements.
  • Fill up the blanks on the screen with the needed information.
  • Photocopies and signatures should be scanned and attached.
  • Attach any relevant educational papers, an Adhar card, and a scanned copy of your Pan card.
  • Carry out a cross-check to ensure that everything is up to date.
  • Last but not least, press the submit button. It’ll take you to a payment page.
  • Finish the payment process and submit your applications.
  • A new update will be sent to your registered e-mail address.
  • After completing the application, the candidate can print the application and the payment slip for his or her records.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.